Welcome to EnviroNeem Your Neem Oil Shop for top quality products
On sale Short time only, buy 20 lt Pure neem oil $ 435 Includes GST
40 litres or more $ 785 includes GST 200 lt drums Please call for the best deal 02 43690575
We are the Main Importers of Pure Neem Seed oil in Australia. We Manufacture the best Castile Soaps and Potassium soaps you can buy. We import regularly and only sell top quality neem oil for the best price. Buy Direct from us and Save Money For top quality Neem seed oil, Neem Leaf, Natural castile Liquid Soaps and Soap Bases, Soil Ameliorant, Head Lice, Skin care, Pet care, Essential and Fragance Oils and more
At Enviro Neem, we source our neem seed oil from India where it is extracted from the seeds of the neem tree in a patented Indian traditional method, cold press, without heat, chemicals or petrochemicals which assures the highest quantity of all the liminoids and compounds which give our neem oil its anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic properties. Neem oil is rich in fatty acids and glycerides, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for formulations such as soaps, shampoos and skin preparations enabling many people to enjoy pure natural products.Enviro Neem has developed unique products using Certified Organic Neem seed oil. We only use the highest quality tested materials proven to be without harmful chemicals. We aim to make this world a better place by selling Natural Non Toxic top quality Certified Organic Neem seed oil and Neem products. Neem oil is natural oil, cold pressed from the kernels of the neem tree and used for many purposes
At Enviro Neem we import our neem oil regularly, therefore we will always get the best and freshest product. We keep our neem oil in the steel UV protected barrels in a dark and cool environment and only empty a barrel when we need to fill our containers, This will assure our customers of an always fresh product throughout the year. Neem oil is a natural oil extracted from the neem seed kernels from the Neem tree. The kernels are cold pressed the traditional Indian way, therefore the various constituents remain at their peak.
Neem oil for therapeutic purposes. EnviroNeem, Neem oil is listed on the Australian register of therapeutic goods. Aust L 210423 neem is listed as a headlice treament Therapeutically: Neem oil may also be used for the treatment of minor skin conditions, therefore there is no better and safer use for kids then using neem oil as a head lice product, The TGA therefore Neem oil can be used in topical medicines, or to be listed or registered on the Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods and marketed for human therapeutic use. Neem oil can be used for skin problems, Itchiness, Head and body lice and mites, Hair regrowth and many other purposes. Neem oil is a natural vegetable oil and is very bitter, dark honey colour and has a strong garlic/sulphur odour. The odour can be masked with the addition of essential oils. Neem oil contains Vitamin E and many essential amino acids which help restore moisture and elasticity to the skin while it restores its natural balance. Neem oil can be added to your shampoo/conditioner, body lotion, shower gel or massage oil at the rate of 1 to 20ml to 100ml of product. Neem oil is very suitable for soap making, It is recommended to use 5% to 10% of Neem oil in soaps. The Saponification value is a high 199. Neem can be mixed in conditioners and creams for home use, Neem oil can be used for many other purposes like wood polish, or timber preservation.
Horticultural Soil Management
Healthy plants grown in a well balanced soil environment are naturally more resilient against pest and disease attack and as a consequence they also require less chemicals to control problems and are better able to take up and utilise nutrients from the soil. Shallow, weak or damaged roots, sick and weak plants and poor soil structure, are but a few issues that plant based systems deal with on a daily basis, unfortunately however, attempting to deal with these issues with just the chemical remedies available, rarely has any lasting effect.Plants that are stressed or unhealthy can quickly become prime targets for pests and disease, so in the transition to healthier soils the use of more natural products like NEEM OIL to help slow and minimise the influence of pest and disease infestations.
Fantastic for Roses and Orchids, Vegetables, Fruit and Nut trees, Indoor and outdoor plants, hydroponic, around the home as well as for organic and commercial growers. Neem oil can be applied on its own or in conjunction with liquid fertilizers to improve growth of crops. Enviro Neem is 100% biodegradable; it leaves NO residue in the soil. A perfect blend for the environment. Traditional uses show that it is non toxic to humans, animals, birds, bees & earthworms Why neem is nontoxic? Neem is bitter and has a strong odour. This repels leaf eating insects from eating plants, but does not repel the honey bee, birds or butterflies from taking honey and fertilizing flowers. Neem drenching repels insects like nematodes from eating the roots of a plant, but not the earthworm as they don’t eat plant roots. How to use neem oil, please open the tag on the home page on neem for plants. Information sheet on ratios and uses will be supplied to all buyers.
At Enviro Neem, we source our neem seed oil from India where it is extracted from the seeds of the neem tree in a patented Indian traditional method, cold press, without heat, chemicals or petrochemicals which assures the highest quantity of all the liminoids and compounds which give our neem oil its anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic properties. Neem oil is rich in fatty acids and glycerides, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for formulations such as soaps, shampoos and skin preparations enabling many people to enjoy pure natural products.
Neem oil when cold hardens, the fattyacids clump together and becomes completely solid, when using hardened neem oil place the bottle in fairly hot (not boiling) water to liquidise before use. Neem oil contains Fatty acids and glycerides. Chemical composition Fatty acids: Palmitic acid 14.9% Stearic acid 14.4% Arachidic acid 1.3% Oleic acid 61.9% Linoleic acid 7.5% Glycerides: Sat. glycerides 0.6% Unsat. Glycerides 22.0% Stearodiolein 34% Palmitodiolein 26% Oleoplamitostearin 12% Oleopalmitin 5% Saponification value 199.
Caution; Not to be taken, Keep out of reach of children, Do not use if pregnant or planning pregnancy.
Information sheet will be supplied to all buyers.
Davistown NSW 2251
Quincy, MA 02169
Michelle 02 43690575
Subscribe to our newsletter
Powered by zyro.com